Faculty and Staff

Click on the name of a staff member to send them an e-mail.

FitzPatrick Administration

PositionName
PrincipalKaren T. White
Vice PrincipalYancy D. Bright
DeanTracy Petner
SecretaryCynthia Malkowski
CounselorJoan Simmons
PsychologistLaura Meadows
Nurse Patricia Sharkey
Special Education LiasonChristine Moan
School Based Teacher LeaderAlexis Fallen

Grade Teachers

NameGrade(s)/ Room
Shelly Price-GilletteKindergarten B1
Mary HattonKindergarten B2
Julie FeinmanKindergarten B4
Kristen LaRochelleKindergarten B8
Jastrzembski, JenniferFirst Grade 104
Pamela WallaceFirst Grade 106
Lora GreenFirst Grade 112
Jennifer StammSecond Grade 103
Terry Gallagher-GavulaSecond Grade 108
Patricia PipernoSecond Grade 110
Mindy SaltzmanThird Grade 200
Krysten BarnettThird Grade 202
Susan MagloffThird Grade 204
Arlana TindleFourth Grade 210
Tina DeFeoFourth Grade 205
Stefanie ReaganFourth Grade 203
Eileen WibleFifth Grade 216
Kimberly McCarronFifth Grade 212
Kelly WreathFifth Grade 214
Rebecca ReganSixth Grade 218
Rebecca AguileraSixth Grade 303
Melissa ZapisekSixth Grade 314
AnnaMarie McAllisterSixth Grade 316
Karen RondonSeventh Grade Literacy/ Social Studies 304
Marisa BelfusSeventh Grade Social Studies/Literacy 310
Angela ThurmanSeventh Grade Math /Science 312
Erin ChristySeventh Grade Math/Science 301
Patricia DysonEighth Grade Math 300
Michael SardarianEighth Grade Literacy 302
Kristie WickesEighth Grade Science/ Social Studies 201

Specialist/Support Teachers

Specialist Teachers

Name Position/Room
Carol FoxLearning Support
Katherine GarrowAutistic Support
Helene LandisEmotional Support
Nishay NelsonLearning Support
Brett ShavitzLearning Support
Timothy ThomasLearning Support
Susan MoserEmotional Support
Barbara ConstantineESOL
Laura ChinofskyESOL
Maria ReddingSpeech
Dawn SangmeisterArt
Katharine LanpherDigital Literacy
Stefanie ReaganHealth
Lauren McRaeMusic
Marc RosenbergPhysical Education
Ann ScambyStrings
Margaret LinemanBand
Sherece TalleyCreative Writing
Joseph NeffMath Enrichment